Skip to content ↓
Ribston Hall High School

Ribston HallHigh School

Trustees and Members

Trustees Effective from 1st September 2022

Name Role Category Term of Office

Mr Ian Henderson

Trustee Appointed by Members 26.4.22 to
25.4.26

Ms Louise Morgan

Trustee Appointed by Members

09.12.22 to
08.12.26

Mr Anindya Sen
(Co-Chair)

Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

26.4.22 to 25.4.26

Ms Fay White
​​​​​​​(Co-Chair)

Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

26.4.22 to
25.4.26

Mrs Sarah Colombini

Trustee

Headteacher

Ex officio

Ms Letticia Erro

Trustee

Appointed by
Trust Board

(Staff member)

01.9.19 to 31.8.23 

Ms Claire Jones

Trustee

Elected by Parents

13.5.22 to 12.5.26

Mr Richard Wallace Trustee Elected by Parents

13.5.22 to

02.5.26

 

Governance Professional / Clerk to Trustees
Ms Sue Hunt

The Co-Chairs may be contacted via the Clerk at the School using the email address: clerk@ribstonhall.gloucs.sch.uk

All Governors are appointed for a four-year term with the exception of the Headteacher who is an ex officio Governor.

Trustee Leavers 

Trustee Leavers 1st September 2021 to 31st August 2022

Name Role Category Termination of Office

Dr Georgina Joanne Kimberley Benford

Former Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

31.8.22

Mr Nick Davies

Former Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

31.8.22

Mr Jeremy Paul Owen

Former Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

11.11.21

Mrs Lynda Frall

Former Trustee

Appointed by Members  

 

31.8.22

Mr John Otieno

Former Trustee

Elected by Parents

 

30.4.22

 

Dr William Fergus O’Sullivan

Trustee (Chair)

Appointed by Members  

 

16.12.22

Finance Committee 

Finance Committee

Mr Ian Henderson

Mr Anindya Sen (Chair)

Mrs Sarah Colombini

Ms Claire Jones

Mr Richard  Wallace

Audit Committee
 

Audit Committee

Mr Ian Henderson

Mr Anindya Sen (Chair)

Ms Claire Jones

Mr Richard Wallace

Members

Members Effective from 1st September 2022

Name Role Category Appointed

Ms Lynda Remmer

Member

Appointed by Members  

Appointed
24.9.20

Dr Georgie Benford

 

Member

Appointed by Members  

Appointed
01.9.22

Mr Ian Henderson

Member

Appointed by Members  

Appointed
21.10.13

Mr Aninyda  Sen

Member

Appointed by Members  

Appointed
12.12.13

Ms Lynda Frall

Member

Appointed by Members  

Appointed
03.7.14

Member Leavers Effective from 1st September 2021 to 31st August 2022

Name Role Category Appointed

Dr William Fergus O’Sullivan

Former Member  

Appointed by Members  

 

12.12.19 to
31.8.22